Sunday Filled Volunteer Positions

NameSectionLocationStart Time
Monique BranchaudRoadsMontreal Road @ Kirkman Court6:45AM
Mike BeaudoinRoadsMontreal Rd @ Kirkman (after 5k)6:45AM
Shirley BeaudoinRoadsMontreal Rd @ Kirkman (after 5k)6:45AM
Denise VarinRoadsMontreal Road @ Across From Kirkman Court6:45AM
Taylor RennieRoadsKings Landing Apt Building6:45AM
Teri ThompsonRoadsBike Path Beside Warrens House6:45AM
Jim PeaceRoadsMontreal Road @ Danis Ave.6:45AM
Kelly KennedyRoadsMontreal Road @ Lefebvre Ave.6:45AM
BGC Al SinghRoadsMontreal Road @ Gardiner Ave.6:45AM
Denise PoulinRoadsMontreal Road @ Jarvis St.6:45AM
Rolland LabelleRoadsMontreal Road @ Anthony St.6:45AM
Ronald DarveauRoadsMontreal Road @ Leonia St.6:45AM
Fran AxtenRoadsMontreal Road @ Bryden6:45AM
Colleen WhiteRoadsMontreal Road @ Dunbar Ave.6:45AM
Tracy PilonRoadsMontreal Road @ Glen Stor Dun Lodge6:45AM
Denis MartelRoadsMontreal Road at Nav Can6:45AM
Karrie & Jordan AndersonRoadsNav Canada Parking Lot (West Lot)6:45AM
Richard AllenRoadsNav Canada Parking Lot (North Lot)6:45AM
Phil BarnesRoadsNav Canada Parking Lot (East Lot)6:45AM
Guylaine BarnesRoadsNav Canada Parking Lot (Stone House Lot)6:45AM
Carl VaillancourtRoadsRun Turnaround ~300 meters west of Water Treatment Plan Aid Station6:45AM
Brent StajkowskiRoadsMontreal Rd. - Bike course turn around6:45AM
Paul BeaulieuRoadsMontreal Road @ St. Felix St.6:45AM
City PoliceRoadsMontreal Road @ Belmont St. (SLC intersection6:45AM
City PoliceRoadsMontreal Road @ Belmont St. (SLC intersection)6:45AM
Sabrina HelmerRoadsMontreal Road @ Carleton St.6:45AM
Joey TaillonRoadsMontreal Road @ Guy St.6:45AM
John BullochRoadsMontreal Road @ Alice - North6:45AM
City PoliceRoadsMontreal Road @ Alice - South6:45AM
Andre & Kaleb GuindonRoadsMontreal Road @ Louisa - North6:45AM
BGC Randy WylieRoadsMontreal Road @ Louisa - South6:45AM
BGC Stephanie Carpenter & SonRoadsMontreal Road @ Prince Arthur - North6:45AM
BGC Brooke ThompsonRoadsMontreal Road @ Prince Arthur - South6:45AM
City PoliceRoadsMontreal Road @ McConnell Ave.6:45AM
Shawn CrockettRoadsMontreal Road @ McConnell Ave.6:45AM
Josee & Sara O'BrienRoadsMontreal Road @ Edward St.6:45AM
City PollceRoadsMontreal Road @ Arthur St.6:45AM
John WarnerRoadsMontreal Road @ Baldwin Ave.6:45AM
Cathy SceliRoadsMontreal Road @ Lawrence Ave.6:45AM
Robert MarionRoadsMontreal Road @ Albert (Du TA - place sign for first Du Run)6:45AM
City PoliceRoadsMontreal Road @ Marlborough St.6:45AM
Nadine RRoadsJohn Street @ Marlborough St6:45AM
BGC Codie BrammellRoadsMarlborough @ William6:45AM
Cameron ChisholmRoadsMarlborough St @ Race St. West6:45AM
BGC Melissa Pleasance RoadsMarlborough St @ Race St E6:45AM
BGC Kristen RielRoadsHarbour Rd @ William/Edward St.6:45AM
BGC Kim MeadeRoadsCotton Mill @ Edison Apt6:45AM
BGC Rebecca ButtRoadsCotton Mill/McConnell @ New Apartment Building6:45AM
BGC Jessica SeguinRoadsMcConnell Ave & Prince Albert6:45AM
BGC Logan AndersonRoadsMcConnell Ave & Lennox6:45AM
Stephanie PothierRoadsSt. Lawrence College Parking6:00am
Temp FilledRoadsSt. Lawrence College Parking6:00am
Craig HenryRoadsSection Leader6:45AM
Matt DupuisRoadsPolice Contact6:45AM
Eric BergeronRoadsSpare 16:45AM
Melissa McGrathRoadsSpare 36:45AM
Steve McGrathRoadsSpare 46:45AM
BGC Emilie BourgetRoadsSpare 56:45AM
Greg BridgeRoadsSpare 6 - Send to Rob6:45AM
Alain RoyRegistrationLead6:30am
Martin CallanRegistrationOlympic6:30am
Denis LegaultRegistrationSprint Du/5km6:30am
Gilles RenaudRegistrationSprint Triathlon6:30am
Suzanne LegaultRegistrationTry-A-Tri Sprint Relay6:30am
Sharyn DuffeyRegistrationNew Registrations6:30am
Temp FilledRegistrationNew Registrations6:30am
Alain RoyRegistrationNew Registrations (Sportstats Additions/Changes)6:30am
Yannick VaillancourtRegistrationBody Marking6:30am
Sebastian MartinRegistrationBody Marking6:30am
Jenny BilodeauRegistrationBody Marking6:30AM
Shelley RoyVolunteersLead6:30am
Sharon MillerVolunteersHelper6:30am
Martin CallanWetsuit StrippingFrom Registration8:45am
Ian CallanWetsuit Stripping8:45am
Jenny BilodeauWetsuit StrippingFrom body marking8:45am
Gilles ParisienWetsuit StrippingUntil 10:30am8:45am
Val AllenSwim AreaLead7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Dock)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Dock)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Dock)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Dock)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Canoe)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Canoe)7:30AM
City SuppliedSwim AreaLifeguard (Canoe)7:30AM
Liz NurseSwim AreaWater Exit7:30AM
Norman MarcotteSwim AreaWater Exit7:30AM
Andree MarkellSwim AreaWater Exit7:30AM
Jen SuggarsSwim AreaWater Exit7:30AM
Terry LauzonSwim AreaWater Exit7:30AM
John JansSwim AreaKayak7:30AM
Tammy TrippSwim AreaKayak - please call as email is down7:30AM
Robert ForwardSwim AreaKayak7:30AM
Marilyn WeixlSwim AreaKayak7:30AM
Keelan OFlaretySwim AreaKayak7:30AM
Sylvie/Kevin O'RourkeSwim AreaCanoe7:30AM
Colby DemerchantSwim AreaCanoe7:30AM
Gord HewardSwim AreaKayak7:30AM
Rick CroneyTransitionLead6:30AM
CMC Kathleen HayTransitionPre and Post race6:30AM
CMC Eric NielsenTransition6:30AM
CMC Chris BelairTransitionPre and Post Race6:30AM
CMC Peter MoodyTransitionwill join after 5km race6:30AM
CMC Caroline SamsonTransitionPre and Post race6:30AM
CMC Cat CroneyTransition6:30AM
CMC Malik CroneyTransition6:30AM
CMC Patricia PichetteTransition6:30AM
CMC Don RyanTransition6:30AM
Hollis Wealth Kevin RayburnWater StationAnthony Street Lead7:30am
Hollis Wealth Elizabeth TaylorWater StationAnthony Street7:30am
Hollis Wealth Terry SylvesterWater StationAnthony Street7:30am
Hollis Wealth Carole Bennet BrayWater StationAnthony Street7:30am
Hollis Wealth Martin BrayWater StationAnthony Street7:30am
Hollis Wealth Kirby CamplinWater StationAnthony Street7:30am
Sue PhippenWater StationWater Treatment Plant Lead7:30am
Jennifer & Nicky St. GermainWater StationWater Treatment Plant7:30am
Rachel LongtinWater StationWater Treatment Plant7:30am
Guillaume Longtin- MartelWater StationWater Treatment Plant7:30am
Catherine LaliberteWater StationWater Treatment Plant7:30am
MPIQC MPIQCWater StationGrey`s Creek Lead9:00am
MPIQC MPIQCWater StationGrey`s Creek9:00am
MPIQC MPIQCWater StationGrey`s Creek9:00am
MPIQC MPIQCWater StationGrey`s Creek9:00am
Sue DuvalWater StationBoundary Road (Oly TA)9:45am
Dawn KiddellWater StationBoundary Road (Oly TA)9:45am
BGC Kasia WatsonWater StationBoundary Road (Oly TA)9:45am
Sebastian MartinWater StationBetween swim and transition8:30 After
Diane MartinWater StationBetween swim and transition8:30 After
Wendy HenryFoodLead7:30AM
Florence AllenFoodHelper7:30AM
Lise IrwinFoodHelper7:30AM
Jenn DeschampsFoodHelper7:30AM
Christine MarceauFoodHelper7:30AM
Shelley RoyFoodHelper7:30AM
Sandra ContantOtherAnnouncer8:00am
Sara BrandOtherChiropractor8:00am
Ashish BhartiOtherMassage Tent8:00am
Cindy PareOtherMassage Tent8:00am
Bill ListerOtherMedical7:30am
Chris NurseOtherSet up Buoys6:30am
Bicycle WorldOtherBike Repair6:30am
Terry LauzonOtherCourse Coordination6:30am
Warren ThompsonOtherSite Coordination6:30am
Dana McLeanOtherSportstats/Awards6:30am
Cathy MalyonOtherFinish Line7:30am
Jacqui RichardsOtherFinish Line7:30am
Cory ReggentonOtherBike Support7:30am
Rob LefebvreOtherBike Support7:30am
Sophie SeguinOtherPhotographer7:30am
Paul CoutureOtherPhotographer7:30am
Vicki ReggentinRegistrationSportstats Chip Distribution6:30am
Magalie PoirierRegistrationSportstats Chip Distribution #26:30am
Laurie SliterOtherSpare 1 - Finish Line7:30am
Amanda JacobsOtherSpare 2 - Body Marking and Wetsuit stripping7:30am
Johnathan CharetteOtherSpare 38:00am